|
หน้าแรก
โคมไฟ วัสดุจากไม้
โคมไฟ วัสดุจากอคริลิค set 1
โคมไฟ วัสดุจากอคริลิค set 2
วิธีการใช้งาน โคมไฟ
สินค้าแนะนำ
น้ำมันหอมระเหย
เทียนหอมรูปดอกไม้นานาพันธุ์
เตาน้ำมันหอม, เตาอโรมา 
วิธีการสั่งซื้อ
ติดต่อเรา
บทความอื่นๆ
อโรมา เธอราปี
ตกแต่งบ้าน
ของขวัญวันสำคัญต่างๆ
เกี่ยวกับน้ำมันหอมระเหย
น้ำหอม (การผลิต)
เทียนหอม
ตะไคร้หอม สมุนไพรกันยุง
ท่านที่ต้องการซื้อสินค้า
หรือ เป็นตัวแทนจำหน่าย
- กรุณากรอกแบบฟอร์ม -
|
Holy basil oil ใบกระเพรา

Name: Holy basil oil
Scientific Name : Ocimum sanctum Linn.
Common Name : Holy basil, sacred basil
Origin/ Distribution
Holy basil is widely cultivated in Thailand and used for Thai cuisine
as spice for long time ago
Ethnomedical Uses
Antibacterial, antifungal, anti-inflamatory, carminative, promoting
sweat, antipyretic, mucolytic, flavouring agent for food
Production
This essential oil is obtained by steam distillation from the flowering
herb of Ocimum sanctum Linn.
Colour/ Appearance
Pale yellow to yellow and clear liquid
Odour
Characteristic holy basil odour
Specific gravity (20/20 c)
0.9658-0.9858
Refractive index (20c)
1.5093-1.5243
Solubility
Very soluble in ethanol
Stability
Not stable to excess heat, acidic and basic pH. Reactive with reducing
and oxidizing agent.
Chemical constituents
Methyl charvicol, borneol, salinene, methyl eugenol, eugenol, caryophyllene
Uses
0.5-5.0%
Application
This oil is applied in food industries and cosmetic industries.
Caution for use
This essential oil may cause skin irritation. This oil must be added
at the end of cold preparations and at 35-40?c for emulsions while cooling.
The activities of essential oil are best maintained when not heated.
Storage/ Shelf life
The essential oil has shelf life of 1 year when kept in cool preferably
at about 20-25 c dry place and protected from light in their original
packaging. Keep containers tightly sealed. Each container that has been
opened should be used rapidly or repacked in sterile packaging and conditions.
|
 |