หากคุณกำลังมองหาโคมไฟตกแต่งบ้านอยู่ ขอแนะนำ " โคมไฟ อโรมา " คือสินค้าใหม่ สำหรับการตกแต่ง และการบำบัดด้วยกลิ่น รูปแบบ 2in1 คุ้มค่า ราคายุติธรรม
มีให้เลือก 2 แบบ คือ งานฝีมือจากวัสดุไม้และอคริลิค
Aroma Lamp


หน้าแรก

โคมไฟ วัสดุจากไม้
โคมไฟ วัสดุจากอคริลิค set 1
โคมไฟ วัสดุจากอคริลิค set 2
วิธีการใช้งาน โคมไฟ

สินค้าแนะนำ

น้ำมันหอมระเหย

เทียนหอมรูปดอกไม้นานาพันธุ์
เตาน้ำมันหอม, เตาอโรมา

วิธีการสั่งซื้อ

ติดต่อเรา


บทความอื่นๆ

อโรมา เธอราปี
ตกแต่งบ้าน
ของขวัญวันสำคัญต่างๆ
เกี่ยวกับน้ำมันหอมระเหย
น้ำหอม (การผลิต)
เทียนหอม
ตะไคร้หอม สมุนไพรกันยุง

 

 

 

ท่านที่ต้องการซื้อสินค้า
หรือ เป็นตัวแทนจำหน่าย

- กรุณากรอกแบบฟอร์ม -



 

Sweet basil oil โหระพา



Name; Sweet basil oil
Scientific Name: Ocimum basilicum Linn.

Origin/ Distribution
Sweet basil is widely cultivated in Thailand and used as spice in Thai cuisine for long time ago.

Ethnomedical Uses
Promoting digestion, flavouring agent for food, anthelmentic, promoting sweat, mucolytic, antipyretic, carminative, diuretic, mild laxative and wound healing

Production
This essential oil is obtained by steam distillation of the leaves and flowering top of the shrub of Ocimum basilicum Linn.

Colour/ Appearance
colourless or pale yellow to green-yellow and clear liquid

Odour
Sweetish aromatic with characteristic spicy fresh-hay odour with spicy cool anise like taste

Specific gravity (20/20 c)
0.9350-0.9730

Refractive index (20?c)
1.5091-1.5219

Solubility
Very soluble in ethanol

Stability
Not stable to excess heat, acidic and basic pH. Reactive with reducing and oxidizing agent.

Chemical constituents
Methyl chavicol, linalool

Uses
0.5-5.0%

Application
Sweet basil oil is widely used in food industries and used as flavoring agent for mouth wash solution. This essential is also applied in cosmetic industries and perfumery.

Caution for use
This essential oil may cause skin irritation. This oil must be added at the end of cold preparations and at 35-40?c for emulsions while cooling. The activities of essential oil are best maintained when not heated.

Storage/ Shelf life
The essential oil has shelf life of 1 year when kept in cool preferably at about 20-25 c dry place and protected from light in their original packaging. Keep containers tightly sealed. Each container that has been opened should be used rapidly or repacked in sterile packaging and conditions.

 


 

Copyright by Light n'Scent



web service by db4business.com

โคมไฟ นวัตกรรมใหม่ กลิ่นอโรมา ดีไซน์สวย ไอเดียสร้างสรรค์ Light n'Scent
เว็บไซต์นี้ได้รับการจดทะเบียนพาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์กับทางกรมพัฒนาธุรกิจการค้า กระทรวงพาณิชย์

เลขทะเบียนพาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ 0108214814382