|
หน้าแรก
โคมไฟ วัสดุจากไม้
โคมไฟ วัสดุจากอคริลิค set 1
โคมไฟ วัสดุจากอคริลิค set 2
วิธีการใช้งาน โคมไฟ
สินค้าแนะนำ
น้ำมันหอมระเหย
เทียนหอมรูปดอกไม้นานาพันธุ์
เตาน้ำมันหอม, เตาอโรมา 
วิธีการสั่งซื้อ
ติดต่อเรา
บทความอื่นๆ
อโรมา เธอราปี
ตกแต่งบ้าน
ของขวัญวันสำคัญต่างๆ
เกี่ยวกับน้ำมันหอมระเหย
น้ำหอม (การผลิต)
เทียนหอม
ตะไคร้หอม สมุนไพรกันยุง
ท่านที่ต้องการซื้อสินค้า
หรือ เป็นตัวแทนจำหน่าย
- กรุณากรอกแบบฟอร์ม -
|
Plai oil ไพล
Name : Plai oil
Scientific Name: Zingiber montanum(Koen.) Theilade.
Common Name : Plai, Pulei
Origin/ Distribution
This plant is widely cultivated in Thailand Nowadays it is mostly cultivated
in home medicinal garden.
Ethnomedical Uses
Anti-inflamtory, pain relief, muscle relaxant, insect repellant, spermicide,
antimicrobial, antifungal, local anesthetic, antioxidant
Production
This essential oil is obtained by steam distillation from the fresh
root of Zingiber montanum(Koen.
Colour/ Appearance
Colourless to yellow and clear liquid
Odour
Special Plai characteristic herbaceous odour
Specific gravity (20/20 c)
0.8800-0.9250
Refractive index (20?c)
1.4770-1.5090
Solubility
Slightly soluble in ethanol
Stability
Not stable to excess heat, acidic and basic pH. Reactive with reducing
and oxidizing agent.
Chemical constituents
Terpinene, Sabinene, (E)-1(3,4 dimethoxyphenyl) butadiene
Uses
0.5-5.0%
Application
Plai oil is widely applied in aroma therapy and SPA products. Using
in skin care product which anti-inflammatory effect and muscle relaxant
is needed.
Caution for use
This essential oil may cause skin irritation. This oil must be added
at the end of cold preparations and at 35-40?c for emulsions while cooling.
The activities of essential oil are best maintained when not heated.
Storage/ Shelf life
The essential oil has shelf life of 1 year when kept in cool preferably
at about 20-25 c dry place and protected from light in their original
packaging. Keep containers tightly sealed. Each container that has been
opened should be used rapidly or repacked in sterile packaging and conditions.
|
 |