|
หน้าแรก
โคมไฟ วัสดุจากไม้
โคมไฟ วัสดุจากอคริลิค set 1
โคมไฟ วัสดุจากอคริลิค set 2
วิธีการใช้งาน โคมไฟ
สินค้าแนะนำ
น้ำมันหอมระเหย
เทียนหอมรูปดอกไม้นานาพันธุ์
เตาน้ำมันหอม, เตาอโรมา 
วิธีการสั่งซื้อ
ติดต่อเรา
บทความอื่นๆ
อโรมา เธอราปี
ตกแต่งบ้าน
ของขวัญวันสำคัญต่างๆ
เกี่ยวกับน้ำมันหอมระเหย
น้ำหอม (การผลิต)
เทียนหอม
ตะไคร้หอม สมุนไพรกันยุง
ท่านที่ต้องการซื้อสินค้า
หรือ เป็นตัวแทนจำหน่าย
- กรุณากรอกแบบฟอร์ม -
|
Patchouli oil พิมเสนใบ
Name: Patchouli oil
Scientific Name: Pogostemon cablin
Common Name: Patchouli oil
Extraction Method
The oil is extracted by steam distillation of the dried leaves.
Characteristics
An amber of dark orange viscous liquid with a sweet, rich herbaceous-earthy
odour-it improves with oge.
Main Constituents
Patchouli alcohol (40 per cent appror.), pogostol, bulnesol, nor patchoulenol,
bulnese, patchoulene, anomg, others.
Properties
acne, antibiotic, antidepressant, antifungal, antiinfectious, anti-inflammatory,
antiseptic, anti-viral, athlete's foot, bactericidal, carminative, constipation,
dandruff, ganglion, hair care, jock itch, lower abdominal pain, nervine,
nervous exhaustion oily hair and skin, seborrhea, stress, thrush, wrinkles.
Key Qualities
Stimulant in small amounts, sedative in large doses, aphrodisiac, newe
tonic, appasing, calming uplifting.
Blends well with
Blending suggestions: vetiver, clary sage, myrrh, bergamot, neroli,
rose, lavender, clove, geranium, cedarwood, sandalwood, opopanax, oakmoss,
cassia, oriental-type bases, labdamum.
Safety Data
Tested at low dose: non-toxic, non-irritant, non-sensitizing; cross
reactions shown to cinnamon, juniper and turpentine. May curb appetite
(which may be desired); very persistent strong odor.
Cautions
Can prevent sleep with its nerve-stimulating properties.
|
 |