|
หน้าแรก
โคมไฟ วัสดุจากไม้
โคมไฟ วัสดุจากอคริลิค set 1
โคมไฟ วัสดุจากอคริลิค set 2
วิธีการใช้งาน โคมไฟ
สินค้าแนะนำ
น้ำมันหอมระเหย
เทียนหอมรูปดอกไม้นานาพันธุ์
เตาน้ำมันหอม, เตาอโรมา 
วิธีการสั่งซื้อ
ติดต่อเรา
บทความอื่นๆ
อโรมา เธอราปี
ตกแต่งบ้าน
ของขวัญวันสำคัญต่างๆ
เกี่ยวกับน้ำมันหอมระเหย
น้ำหอม (การผลิต)
เทียนหอม
ตะไคร้หอม สมุนไพรกันยุง
ท่านที่ต้องการซื้อสินค้า
หรือ เป็นตัวแทนจำหน่าย
- กรุณากรอกแบบฟอร์ม -
|
Lemongrass oil ตะไคร้บ้าน

Name: Lemongrass oil
Scientific Name: Cymbopogon citrates(DC.) Stapf.
Common Name: Lamon grass, Ginger grass, Lapine
Origin/Distribution
This plant is widely cultivated in Thailand and used in Thai cuisine
as spice.
Ethnomedical Uses
Carminative, antiemitic, promoting sweat, antipyretic, anti-inflamatory
Production
This essential oil is obtained by steam distillation from the fresh
leaves of Cymbopogon flexuosus (Nees ex Steudel) W. Watson or Cymbopogon
citrates Stapf
Colour/ Appearance
Yellow, yellow-brown or reddish brown and clear liquid
Odour
Fresh green sweet lemon fruit odour
Specific gravity (20/20 c)
0.8750-0.8850
Refractive index (20?c)
1.4800-1.4900
Solubility
Practically insoluble or insoluble in ethanol
Stability
Not stable to excess heat, acidic and basic pH. Reactive with reducing
and oxidizing agent.
Chemical constituents
Citral, myrcene
Uses
0.5-5.0%
Application
Lemongrass oil is widely used in cosmetic industries especially in perfumery,
soap, hair care products and deodorant polishes industries
Caution for use
This essential oil may cause hypersensitivity of skin. This oil must
be added at the end of cold preparations and at 35-40?c for emulsions
while cooling. The activities of essential oil are best maintained when
not heated.
Storage/ Shelf life
The essential oil has shelf life of 1 year when kept in cool preferably
at about 20-25 c dry place and protected from light in their original
packaging. Keep containers tightly sealed. Each container that has been
opened should be used rapidly or repacked in sterile packaging and conditions.
|
 |